
Paris II
Paris II: position #11 in National 3: Paris Île-de-France · 32 pts, last Paris II 2–1 PSG II, form WLW, record 8-8-10 (all competitions).

Paris II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #11 National 3: Paris Île-de-France position
- 32 National 3: Paris Île-de-France points
- 8-8-10 W-D-L
- 45/44 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 50 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1969
- Coach
- P. Grosbois
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade des Frères Déjerine
Paris
- Address
- 36, rue des Docteurs Dejerine
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 2500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 32 | LDWLW |
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 22 home, 23 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
2 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.69 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
49
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance51
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road15
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate8
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.592% over
Over 1.546% over
Over 2.523% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.54% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.592% over
Over 1.554% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 21 | 44 |
| For | Total | 22 | 23 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.36% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 29.55% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.22% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total6
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total6
