
Pärnu
Pärnu: last Kuressaare II 3–1 Pärnu, form LLL, record 8-5-24 (all competitions).

Pärnu
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-5-24 W-D-L
- 47/97 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- I. Prins
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ranna piuestee 2
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2495
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (30 home vs 17 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (20% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 37 matches (2.62 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 11 | 13 | 24 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 52 | 45 | 97 |
| For | Total | 30 | 17 | 47 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 19.7% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 12.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 14 | 21.21% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 12.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 7.58% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 32 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 27 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 16 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 8 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 36 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 36 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Pärnu coach and players
Coach: I. Prins
