
Patacona
Patacona: position #17 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, Tercera División RFEF: Group 6 · 27 pts, last Patacona 0–2 Roda, form LDL.

Patacona
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #17 Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, Tercera División RFEF: Group 6 position
- 27 Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, Tercera División RFEF: Group 6 points
- 5-12-17 W-D-L
- 35/59 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 36 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- José Ruiz
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Av. de la Sierra Calderona
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 35 | 59 | -24 | 27 | DLLDL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 19 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.74 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 9 | 8 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 31 | 28 | 59 |
| For | Total | 16 | 19 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 11.86% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 10.17% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 18.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 22.03% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 13.56% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 18.64% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 8.57% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 5.08% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Patacona coach and players
Coach: José Ruiz
