
Peña Balsamaiso
Peña Balsamaiso: position #18 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 16, Tercera Federacion , Group 16 · 11 pts, last Peña Balsamaiso 0–5 UD Logroñés II.

Peña Balsamaiso
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Tercera División RFEF - Group 16, Tercera Federacion , Group 16 position
- 11 Tercera División RFEF - Group 16, Tercera Federacion , Group 16 points
- 0-11-23 W-D-L
- 27/86 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 35 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1952
- Coach
- Diego Estecha
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- C. Asientos, 7
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 86 | -59 | 11 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 34 matches (2.53 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| Loses | 9 | 14 | 23 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 39 | 47 | 86 |
| For | Total | 13 | 14 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 16 | 18.6% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 13.95% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 12.79% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 13.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 25.93% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 11.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 25 | 29.07% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 25.93% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 6 | 66.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 22 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 15 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 10 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 6 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Peña Balsamaiso coach and players
Coach: Diego Estecha
