
Pêro Pinheiro

Pêro Pinheiro
Club
Season form
- 9-4-5W-D-L
- 21/19Goals F/A
- 7Clean sheets
- 35Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Pedro Domingos
- Last updated
Home venue
Parque de Jogos Pardal Monteiro
Sintra
- Address
- Rua do Bairro, Pêro Pinheiro
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 9 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (22% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.06 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
57
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance43
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road45
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)78
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.572% over
Over 1.533% over
Over 2.511% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.561% over
Over 1.533% over
Over 2.511% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| For | Total | 12 | 9 | 21 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 23.53% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 11 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away3-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total7
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4
