Phnom Penh Crown logo

Phnom Penh Crown Statistics

Updated

Phnom Penh Crown season profile

  • Phnom Penh Crown in the C-League: 5 played, 1W 3D 1L, 7 goals for and 7 against. Form DDDWL.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
C-League
C-League
Cambodia · KH · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (43% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

0 clean sheets in 5 matches (1.40 conceded per game).

1W 3D 1L in last 5 — 1.20 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.20
Record
1W 3D 1L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
high
Last 5 matchesLWDDD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.02.01.4
Conceded per game1.31.51.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 1.560% over

3 over · 2 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

5 over · 0 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 14%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 43%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses101
Played325
Wins011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.31.51.4
AgainstTotal437
ForAverage1.02.01.4
ForTotal347

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against114.29%
16-30For114.29%
16-30Against114.29%
31-45For114.29%
31-45Against——
46-60Against228.57%
46-60For114.29%
61-75Against114.29%
61-75For114.29%
76-90For342.86%
76-90Against228.57%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow111.11%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow111.11%
31-45Red——
46-60Red150.00%
46-60Yellow111.11%
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow333.33%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow222.22%
91-105Yellow111.11%
91-105Red150.00%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.550
Against1.523
Against2.505
Against3.505
Against4.505
For0.541
For1.532
For2.505
For3.505
For4.505

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses0
Wins Home—
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1