Piauí logo

Piauí Statistics

Updated

Piauí season profile

  • Piauí in the Piauiense: 11 played, 7W 2D 2L, 13 goals for and 8 against. Form WWLWWDWWWD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Piauiense
Piauiense
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 7 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (27% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).

6 clean sheets in 11 matches (0.73 conceded per game).

7W 2D 2L in last 11 — 2.09 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss4-1
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
2.09
Record
7W 2D 2L
Momentum
73%
Resilience
high
Last 11 matchesDWWWDWWLWWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.41.01.2
Conceded per game0.60.80.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.573% over

8 over · 3 under

Over 1.536% over

4 over · 7 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.545% over

5 over · 6 under

Over 1.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 27%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 9%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 27%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 18%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws022
Loses112
Played5611
Wins437

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.60.80.7
AgainstTotal358
ForAverage1.41.01.2
ForTotal7613

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For327.27%
0-15Against114.29%
16-30Against——
16-30For19.09%
31-45For19.09%
31-45Against228.57%
46-60For327.27%
46-60Against228.57%
61-75Against114.29%
61-75For19.09%
76-90Against114.29%
76-90For218.18%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red133.33%
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow1100.00%
61-75Red266.67%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.556
Against1.5110
Against2.5110
Against3.5110
Against4.5011
For0.583
For1.547
For2.5110
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away4
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0