
Pinerolo
Pinerolo: last Chieri 0–0 Pinerolo, form DLD, record 8-14-18 (all competitions).

Pinerolo
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-14-18 W-D-L
- 25/46 Goals F/A
- 12 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1918
- Last updated
Home venue
Stadio Luigi Barbieri
Pinerolo
- Address
- Viale Piazza d'Armi 6
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 11 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
12 clean sheets in 40 matches (1.15 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
56
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance44
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road38
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)22
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.543% over
Over 1.513% over
Over 2.58% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.570% over
Over 1.533% over
Over 2.510% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 21 | 40 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Loses | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 22 | 46 |
| For | Total | 14 | 11 | 25 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 5.41% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 5.41% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 27 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 36 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 39 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 40 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 23 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 35 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 37 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 40 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 40 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away7
Clean Sheet Total12
Failed To Score Home11
Failed To Score Away12
Failed To Score Total23
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
