
Pipinsried

Pipinsried
PIP · Club
Season form
- 13-3-4 W-D-L
- 52/26 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 4 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1967
- Coach
- H. Paul
- Last updated
Home venue
Stadion an der Reichertshausener Straße
Pipinsried · Germany
- Address
- Reichertshauser Str. 4
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 7000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 25 home, 27 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
5 clean sheets in 20 matches (1.30 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
48
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance52
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road32
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate30
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.585% over
Over 1.570% over
Over 2.550% over
Over 3.530% over
Over 4.525% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.575% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.55% over
Over 4.50% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| Wins | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 10 | 16 | 26 |
| For | Total | 25 | 27 | 52 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 10 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 5 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins5
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home5-0
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
