
Pocheon
Pocheon: next Pocheon vs Ulsan Citizen · 2026-11-07, last Jeonbuk Motors II 2–2 Pocheon, form DWD, record 15-8-4 (all competitions).

Pocheon
PEC · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 15-8-4 W-D-L
- 46/24 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2007
- Coach
- Kim Jun-Tae
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 7000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 24 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
11 clean sheets in 27 matches (0.89 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| Wins | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| For | Total | 24 | 22 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 6.52% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 20.83% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 6.52% |
| 106-120 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 16 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 26 |
