
Pohronie Statistics
2. liga
Slovakia · SK · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (30% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.29 conceded per game).
7W 2D 5L in last 14 — 1.64 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
45
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance55
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road30
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.64
- Record
- 7W 2D 5L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- medium
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Conceded per game | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.557% over
Over 2.529% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.579% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Played | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| For | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 0-15 | Against | — | — |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 27.78% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 7.50% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 15.00% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 15.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 8 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 12.50% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 30.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 11 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
