Pontevedra logo

Pontevedra Statistics

Updated

Pontevedra season profile

  • Pontevedra in the Primera División RFEF - Group 1: 10 played, 4W 3D 3L, 12 goals for and 11 against. Form WWLDDLLWWD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (8 home vs 4 away).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (36% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (25% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.10 conceded per game).

4W 3D 3L in last 10 — 1.50 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-1
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.50
Record
4W 3D 3L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
medium
Last 10 matchesDWWLLDDLWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.60.81.2
Conceded per game1.40.81.1

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

8 over · 2 under

Over 1.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 14%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 7%
  • 46-60′5 goals · 36%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 21%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws123
Loses213
Played5510
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.40.81.1
AgainstTotal7411
ForAverage1.60.81.2
ForTotal8412

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against111.11%
0-15For214.29%
16-30For17.14%
16-30Against——
31-45Against444.44%
31-45For17.14%
46-60For535.71%
46-60Against——
61-75Against——
61-75For214.29%
76-90For321.43%
76-90Against444.44%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow420.00%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow420.00%
46-60Yellow315.00%
46-60Red150.00%
61-75Red150.00%
61-75Yellow525.00%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow210.00%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow210.00%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.573
Against1.537
Against2.519
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.582
For1.528
For2.519
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2