
Progress / AFA Olaine
Progress / AFA Olaine: last Rēzekne FA 3–4 Progress / AFA Olaine, form LDW, record 8-4-17 (all competitions).

Progress / AFA Olaine
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-4-17 W-D-L
- 48/98 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2013
- Coach
- M. Zemļinskis
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Zeiferta ielā 4
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 2500
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 23 home, 25 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (19% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
2 clean sheets in 29 matches (3.38 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Loses | 6 | 11 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 32 | 66 | 98 |
| For | Total | 23 | 25 | 48 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 12 | 12.24% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 11.22% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 10.42% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 13.27% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 22.92% |
| 46-60 | Against | 19 | 19.39% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 61-75 | Against | 21 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 22.92% |
| 76-90 | Against | 22 | 22.45% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 3.23% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 12.9% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 12.9% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 19.35% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 19.35% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 19.35% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 12.9% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 18 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 13 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 9 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Progress / AFA Olaine coach and players
Coach: M. Zemļinskis
