Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Cupa României/
  3. Progresul Spartac/
  4. Statistics
Progresul Spartac logo

Progresul Spartac Statistics

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures

Updated 3 Nov 2026, 07:07 UTC

Cupa României
Cupa României
Romania · RO · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

System Club

Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.

Low chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (33% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (50% of cautions).

1 clean sheets in 6 matches (2.33 conceded per game).

4W 0D 2L in last 6 — 2.00 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per match this season.

50
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
50
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
9
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
60
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak4consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss0-6
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
4W 0D 2L
Momentum
60%
Resilience
medium
Last 6 matchesLLWWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.53.02.0
Conceded per game3.01.02.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 1.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 2.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 3.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 4.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 33%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 33%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 17%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses202
Played426
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage3.01.02.3
AgainstTotal12214
ForAverage1.53.02.0
ForTotal6612

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For114.29%
0-15Against323.08%
16-30Against17.69%
16-30For——
31-45For228.57%
31-45Against323.08%
46-60Against17.69%
46-60For——
61-75For228.57%
61-75Against215.38%
76-90Against323.08%
76-90For——
91-105For114.29%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For114.29%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow150.00%
46-60Yellow150.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red150.00%
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red150.00%
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.551
Against1.524
Against2.524
Against3.524
Against4.524
For0.551
For1.551
For2.524
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins4
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Cupa României