
Puteolana
Puteolana: position #8 in Serie D - Girone G, Serie D: Group G · 50 pts, last Terracina Calcio 1–3 Puteolana, form LDW, record 13-11-11 (all competitions).

Puteolana
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #8 Serie D - Girone G, Serie D: Group G position
- 50 Serie D - Girone G, Serie D: Group G points
- 13-11-11 W-D-L
- 48/44 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Prima Traversa Via Virgilio
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 6 | 50 | DDLDW |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 27 home, 21 away. Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (18% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
10 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.26 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Loses | 3 | 8 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 23 | 44 |
| For | Total | 27 | 21 | 48 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 7.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 17.78% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 7.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 22.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 17.78% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 22.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 5.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
