Qarabağ II season profile
- Qarabağ II in the Birinci Dasta: 28 played, 9W 4D 15L, 32 goals for and 39 against. Form WLLWWLWLLD.
- Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 16 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (50% of cautions).
11 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.39 conceded per game).
9W 4D 15L in last 28 — 1.11 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 15 | 24 | 39 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| For | Total | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 15.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 12.50% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 15.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 17.50% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 19.35% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 29.03% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |