
Quevilly II

Quevilly II
Club
Season form
- #13 Position
- 26 Points
- 7-5-14 W-D-L
- 28/40 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 56 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1902
- Coach
- W. Louiron
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade Amable Lozai
Le-Petit-Quévilly
- Address
- 2, rue Porte de Diane
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2300
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 26 | LWLWD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.50 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
50
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance50
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road19
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.565% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.58% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.592% over
Over 1.546% over
Over 2.512% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Loses | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 20 | 39 |
| For | Total | 14 | 14 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 17.86% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 10.71% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 30.77% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 5.13% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
