
Quorn Statistics
Non League Premier - Northern
England · GB-ENG · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 11 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (29% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).
2 clean sheets in 14 matches (2.14 conceded per game).
3W 6D 5L in last 14 — 1.07 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match this season.
46
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance54
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road9
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate7
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)60
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.07
- Record
- 3W 6D 5L
- Momentum
- 60%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Conceded per game | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.586% over
Over 1.557% over
Over 2.521% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.586% over
Over 1.564% over
Over 2.521% over
Over 3.521% over
Over 4.514% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Played | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Against | Total | 16 | 14 | 30 |
| For | Average | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| For | Total | 11 | 13 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 10.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 23.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 30.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 29.17% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 10.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 12.50% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 11 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 12 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 11 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away2-4
Loses Home0-5
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total2
