Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. 3. SNL - East/
  3. Rače
Rače logo

Rače

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures
Rače crest

Rače

Club

NextRače vs Šampion Celje · 2026-11-07LastRače 1–0 OdranciRecord5-6-3WDW

Season form

  • 5-6-3 W-D-L
  • 17/13 Goals F/A
  • 5 Clean sheets
  • 20 Squad

Club

Founded
1946
Coach
D. Peša
Last updated
8 Aug 2026, 00:06 UTC

Home venue

Igrišče Rače
Igrišče Rače
Rače · Slovenia
Address
Kolodvorska ulica 6
Surface
grass
Capacity
1000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 8 away.

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for).

5 clean sheets in 14 matches (0.93 conceded per game).

2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

53
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
47
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
46
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
78
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.33
Record
2W 1D 0L
Momentum
78%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWDW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.593% over

13 over · 1 under

Over 1.521% over

3 over · 11 under

Over 2.57% over

1 over · 13 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.564% over

9 over · 5 under

Over 1.529% over

4 over · 10 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 13%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 13%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 7%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 27%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 13%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 7%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played8614
Wins325
Draws426
Loses123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal6713
ForTotal9817

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against19.09%
0-15For213.33%
16-30Against19.09%
16-30For213.33%
31-45Against218.18%
31-45For320.0%
46-60Against218.18%
46-60For16.67%
61-75Against436.36%
61-75For426.67%
76-90Against19.09%
76-90For213.33%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For16.67%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.595
Against1.5410
Against2.5014
Against3.5014
Against4.5014
For0.5131
For1.5311
For2.5113
For3.5014
For4.5014

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away2-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1

Fixtures

View all

Upcoming

Rače
vsNS
Šampion Celje

7 Nov 2026, 13:00 UTC

3. SNL - East · 2026East - 13
Hajdina
vsNS
Rače

14 Nov 2026, 13:00 UTC

3. SNL - East · 2026East - 14
Rače
vsNS
Radomlje

18 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC

Cup · 2026Round of 16

Recent results

Rače
1 – 0FT
Odranci

31 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC

3. SNL - East · 2026East - 12
Dobrovce
1 – 1FT
Rače

28 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC

3. SNL - East · 2026East - 11
NK Ormoz
1 – 3FT
Rače

24 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC

Cup · 2026Round of 32

Team headlines

Scandinavia retains Goodwood Cup crown after eventful race

Scandinavia retains Goodwood Cup crown after eventful race

skysports.com · …

Scandinavia confirmed his superiority over Trawlerman to defend his Al Shaqab Goodwood Cup title in fine style at Goodwood.

›
↗
Grêmio in race against time for signings in Copa Sul-Americana ⏳

Grêmio in race against time for signings in Copa Sul-Americana ⏳

sports.yahoo.com · …

Grêmio is racing against time to register its new signings and include them for the remainder of the Copa Sudamericana.Conmebol allows clubs to make up to FIVE changes to the…

›
↗
How has the World Cup impacted the Ballon d'Or race?

How has the World Cup impacted the Ballon d'Or race?

skysports.com · …

The biggest individual prize in football has many variables. Often the Ballon d'Or race is dictated by those players who have spearheaded their club sides, or national teams, to…

›
↗
World Cup 2026 top scorers: Kylian Mbappe moves ahead of Lionel Messi in Golden Boot race

World Cup 2026 top scorers: Kylian Mbappe moves ahead of Lionel Messi in Golden Boot race

standard.co.uk · …

Messi has it all to do in final to avoid losing out to Mbappe once again

›
↗

Show more news

Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.