Ranchers Bees logo

Ranchers Bees Statistics

Updated

Ranchers Bees season profile

  • Ranchers Bees in the NPFL: 10 played, 2W 3D 5L, 11 goals for and 14 against. Form LWLWLDLDLD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
NPFL
NPFL
Nigeria · NG · Season 2027
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (40% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.40 conceded per game).

2W 3D 5L in last 10 — 0.90 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
0.90
Record
2W 3D 5L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesDLDLDLWLWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.50.81.1
Conceded per game0.32.21.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.540% over

4 over · 6 under

Over 2.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 29%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 14%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 29%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 29%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses055
Played4610
Wins202

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.32.21.4
AgainstTotal11314
ForAverage1.50.81.1
ForTotal6511

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For228.57%
0-15Against214.29%
16-30Against214.29%
16-30For——
31-45Against17.14%
31-45For114.29%
46-60For228.57%
46-60Against214.29%
61-75Against214.29%
61-75For——
76-90For228.57%
76-90Against535.71%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow120.00%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow120.00%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow240.00%
61-75Red——
76-90Red150.00%
76-90Yellow120.00%
91-105Red150.00%
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.573
Against1.546
Against2.537
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.573
For1.528
For2.519
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0