
RC Calais
RC Calais: position #13 in National 3 - Group E, National 3: Group E · 26 pts, last RC Calais 3–1 Reims II, form LLW, record 8-8-13 (all competitions).

RC Calais
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 National 3 - Group E, National 3: Group E position
- 26 National 3 - Group E, National 3: Group E points
- 8-8-13 W-D-L
- 32/48 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 38 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2023
- Coach
- S. Jore
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rue Martin du Gard
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12430
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 26 | LLLLW |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 14 home, 18 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.66 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| Wins | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 23 | 48 |
| For | Total | 14 | 18 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 22.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.25% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
RC Calais coach and players
Coach: S. Jore
