
Real de Minas
Real de Minas: position #6 in Liga Nacional: Clausura · 17 pts, last CD Honduras 5–2 Real de Minas, form DLL, record 2-12-14 (all competitions).

Real de Minas
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Liga Nacional: Clausura position
- 17 Liga Nacional: Clausura points
- 2-12-14 W-D-L
- 29/55 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 39 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2012
- Coach
- R. Tilguath
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 1A Avenida, Barrio Morazán
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 35000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 14 home, 15 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (40% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.96 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| Loses | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 27 | 55 |
| For | Total | 14 | 15 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 13 | 23.64% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 13.79% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 7.27% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 7.27% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 13.79% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 10.34% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 23.64% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 13.79% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 20.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.64% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 10.34% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 4 | 57.14% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 40.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 20.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
