Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Cup/
  3. RFC Seraing/
  4. Statistics
RFC Seraing logo

RFC Seraing Statistics

OverviewSquadTransfersStatisticsFixtures

Updated 4 Nov 2026, 18:28 UTC

RFC Seraing season profile

  • RFC Seraing in the Cup: 4 played, 3W 0D 1L, 7 goals for and 4 against. Form WWWL.
Cup
Cup
Belgium · BE · Season 2019
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Team profile

Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

29
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
71
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
52
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
75
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss1-3
Most goals in a home game1
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.25
Record
3W 0D 1L
Momentum
75%
Resilience
high
Last 4 matchesLWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.02.51.8
Conceded per game1.50.51.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

4 over · 0 under

Over 1.550% over

2 over · 2 under

Over 2.525% over

1 over · 3 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 4 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 4 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

2 over · 2 under

Over 1.525% over

1 over · 3 under

Over 2.525% over

1 over · 3 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 4 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 4 under

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′1 goals · 50%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 50%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses101
Played224
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.50.51.0
AgainstTotal314
ForAverage1.02.51.8
ForTotal257

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against133.33%
16-30For——
31-45For150.00%
31-45Against133.33%
46-60For——
46-60Against——
61-75Against——
61-75For150.00%
76-90Against——
76-90For——
91-105Against133.33%
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow266.67%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow133.33%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.522
Against1.513
Against2.513
Against3.504
Against4.504
For0.540
For1.522
For2.513
For3.504
For4.504

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses0
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away—
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
Cup