
Ribeira Brava
Ribeira Brava: last Machico 1–0 Ribeira Brava, form LLL, record 8-16-29 (all competitions).

Ribeira Brava
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-16-29 W-D-L
- 40/93 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Jorge Santos
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1500
Season statistics
View allRoad scoring leads the profile (8 away vs 12 home). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (35% of goals for).
3 clean sheets in 53 matches (1.75 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 14 | 53 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 16 |
| Loses | 5 | 10 | 29 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 27 | 93 |
| For | Total | 12 | 8 | 40 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 14.89% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.02% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 23.4% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 12.77% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 5.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 12.77% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 35.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 17.02% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.13% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Ribeira Brava coach and players
Coach: Jorge Santos
