Rio Ave U19 logo

Rio Ave U19 Statistics

Updated

Rio Ave U19 season profile

  • Rio Ave U19 in the Júniores U19: 9 played, 4W 2D 3L, 8 goals for and 7 against. Form DLWLWDWWL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Júniores U19
Júniores U19
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (5 home vs 3 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (38% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

5 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.78 conceded per game).

4W 2D 3L in last 9 — 1.56 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.56
Record
4W 2D 3L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesLWWDWLWLD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.30.60.9
Conceded per game0.31.20.8

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 13%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 25%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 38%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses033
Played459
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.31.20.8
AgainstTotal167
ForAverage1.30.60.9
ForTotal538

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against225.00%
16-30Against112.50%
16-30For112.50%
31-45For225.00%
31-45Against——
46-60For——
46-60Against112.50%
61-75Against225.00%
61-75For225.00%
76-90For337.50%
76-90Against112.50%
91-105For——
91-105Against112.50%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red150.00%
91-105Red150.00%
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.545
Against1.527
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.518
For2.509
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0