
River Plate Res.

River Plate Res.
Club
Season form
- #4 Position
- 37 Points
- 11-4-6 W-D-L
- 29/20 Goals F/A
- 15 Clean sheets
- 13 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenida Ezeiza - Cañuelas (Ruta 205 Km. 29,300 y Avenida Jorge Newbery, Barrio Uno
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 37 | WWWWL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 30 home, 25 away. Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
15 clean sheets in 36 matches (0.94 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| Draws | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 16 | 34 |
| For | Total | 30 | 25 | 55 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 14.71% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 5.17% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | For | 10 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 8.82% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 15.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 14.71% |
| 46-60 | For | 12 | 20.69% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 14.71% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 12.07% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 20.59% |
| 76-90 | For | 11 | 18.97% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 5.17% |
| 106-120 | Against | 1 | 2.94% |
| 106-120 | For | 3 | 5.17% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 15 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 25 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 34 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 30 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 35 |
