Riverside logo

Riverside Statistics

Updated

Riverside season profile

  • Riverside in the Tasmania NPL: 13 played, 6W 2D 5L, 25 goals for and 21 against. Form WLWLWDLDWL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Tasmania NPL
Tasmania NPL
Australia · AU · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 8 away).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (23% of goals for).

4 clean sheets in 13 matches (1.62 conceded per game).

6W 2D 5L in last 13 — 1.54 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.

15
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win6-0
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss0-3
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game6
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.54
Record
6W 2D 5L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
low
Last 13 matchesLWDLDWLWLWWWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.41.31.9
Conceded per game1.02.31.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.569% over

9 over · 4 under

Over 1.546% over

6 over · 7 under

Over 2.538% over

5 over · 8 under

Over 3.515% over

2 over · 11 under

Over 4.515% over

2 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.569% over

9 over · 4 under

Over 1.546% over

6 over · 7 under

Over 2.531% over

4 over · 9 under

Over 3.515% over

2 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 13 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′5 goals · 19%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 15%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 8%
  • 61-75′6 goals · 23%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 15%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 4%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses235
Played7613
Wins426

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.02.31.6
AgainstTotal71421
ForAverage2.41.31.9
ForTotal17825

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For519.23%
0-15Against210.00%
16-30Against210.00%
16-30For415.38%
31-45For415.38%
31-45Against420.00%
46-60For27.69%
46-60Against420.00%
61-75Against315.00%
61-75For623.08%
76-90Against525.00%
76-90For415.38%
91-105Against——
91-105For13.85%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red1100.00%
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.594
Against1.567
Against2.549
Against3.5211
Against4.5013
For0.594
For1.567
For2.558
For3.5211
For4.5211

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home6-0
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1