
Rouen

Rouen
Club
Season form
- 9-2-3 W-D-L
- 23/11 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 21 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1899
- Coach
- Regis Brouard
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade Robert Diochon
Le Petit-Quevilly · France
- Address
- 48, Avenue des Canadiens
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12018
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (25% of cautions).
8 clean sheets in 14 matches (0.79 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
43
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance57
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road60
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate7
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.593% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.543% over
Over 1.521% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Loses | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| For | Total | 10 | 13 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 19.05% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 4.76% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 44.44% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 4.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 10.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 6 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
