
Ryazan

Ryazan
Club
Season form
- 18-10-5W-D-L
- 55/23Goals F/A
- 18Clean sheets
- 20Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1949
- Coach
- A. Kozlov
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- ul. Semashko 1 / ul. Sportivnaya 19
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 20000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 27 home, 28 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).
4-2-3-1 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
18 clean sheets in 33 matches (0.70 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
- 106-120′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Wins | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Loses | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| For | Total | 27 | 28 | 55 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 10.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 10 | 17.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 31-45 | For | 14 | 24.56% |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 12.28% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 10.53% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 25.93% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 14.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 3.51% |
| 106-120 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | For | 4 | 7.02% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 18 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 32 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 19 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 1 |
