Rydalmere Lions season profile
- Rydalmere Lions in the New South Wales NPL 2: 30 played, 11W 8D 11L, 43 goals for and 46 against. Form LWWWLDLLLW.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 19 home, 24 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.53 conceded per game).
11W 8D 11L in last 30 — 1.37 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Against | Total | 23 | 23 | 46 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 19 | 24 | 43 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 10 | 22.73% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 11.36% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 8.89% |
| 31-45 | For | 12 | 27.27% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 20.45% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 11.36% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 6.82% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 22.22% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.44% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 29 |