Saif season profile
- Saif in the Premier League: 22 played, 11W 4D 7L, 58 goals for and 37 against. Form WWWWLWDLWL.
- Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (38 away vs 20 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (28% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 22 matches (1.68 conceded per game).
11W 4D 7L in last 22 — 1.68 PPG.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.6 |
| Conceded per game | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Moderate goal variance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Against | Total | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| For | Average | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.6 |
| For | Total | 20 | 38 | 58 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 12.28% |
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 5.26% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 7.89% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 14.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 12.28% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 23.68% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 61-75 | For | 16 | 28.07% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 14.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 13.16% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 8.77% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 5.71% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 17.14% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 12 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 16 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 19 |