Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Tercera División RFEF - Group 3/
  3. Sámano/
  4. Statistics
SLSámano logo

Sámano

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures

Updated 2 Nov 2026, 04:53 UTC

Sámano season profile

  • Tactical rigidity
T3Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 10 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

4W 4D 1L in last 9 — 1.78 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.1 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

47
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
53
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
37
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
22
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
73
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-1
Biggest away win0-4
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
1.78
Record
4W 4D 1L
Momentum
73%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesWDDWWDWLD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.32.02.1
Conceded per game1.01.01.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

9 over · 0 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 16%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 5%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 16%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 21%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 16%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 21%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 5%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses011
Played459
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.01.01.0
AgainstTotal459
ForAverage2.32.02.1
ForTotal91019

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For315.79%
0-15Against——
16-30Against——
16-30For15.26%
31-45For315.79%
31-45Against——
46-60Against444.44%
46-60For421.05%
61-75For315.79%
61-75Against111.11%
76-90Against444.44%
76-90For421.05%
91-105For15.26%
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red150.00%
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red150.00%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.572
Against1.527
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.590
For1.554
For2.536
For3.527
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away0-4
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3