
Sampdoria W
Sampdoria W: last Sassuolo W 4–2 Sampdoria W, form LLL, record 1-7-19 (all competitions).

Sampdoria W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 1-7-19 W-D-L
- 16/63 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 36 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- F. Casazza
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 7 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-3-3 most used (8 matches); 7 shapes tried.
4 clean sheets in 27 matches (2.33 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| Wins | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 30 | 33 | 63 |
| For | Total | 9 | 7 | 16 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 14.52% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 12.9% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 18.75% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 19.35% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 6.25% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 4.84% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 18.75% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 7.32% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 4.88% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 12.2% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 21.95% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 26.83% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 9.76% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 17.07% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 8 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 3 |
| 4-4-2 | 3 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 2 |
| 5-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Sampdoria W coach and players
Coach: F. Casazza
