
Samtredia

Samtredia
Club
Season form
- #5Position
- 43Points
- 13-4-14W-D-L
- 55/43Goals F/A
- 9Clean sheets
- 31Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1936
- Coach
- M. Ashvetia
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 85 Ketskhoveli Str.
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 55 | 43 | 12 | 43 | WWLLW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (39 home vs 21 away).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (24% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.35 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 15 | 34 |
| Wins | 11 | 4 | 15 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 26 | 46 |
| For | Total | 39 | 21 | 60 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 18.37% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 12.28% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 18.37% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 12.28% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 12 | 21.05% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 18.37% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 8.77% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 13 | 22.81% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 76-90 | For | 11 | 19.3% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 3.51% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 6 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 14 | 17.95% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 8.97% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 19 | 24.36% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 11 | 14.1% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
