San Javier logo

San Javier Statistics

Updated

San Javier season profile

  • San Javier in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13: 8 played, 4W 3D 1L, 12 goals for and 10 against. Form WDWDWWLD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (30% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (100% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.25 conceded per game).

4W 3D 1L in last 8 — 1.88 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-2
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.88
Record
4W 3D 1L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 8 matchesDLWWDWDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.51.51.5
Conceded per game0.81.81.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 1.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 2.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 10%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 10%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 10%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 30%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 30%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws123
Loses011
Played448
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.81.81.3
AgainstTotal3710
ForAverage1.51.51.5
ForTotal6612

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against216.67%
0-15For110.00%
16-30Against18.33%
16-30For110.00%
31-45For110.00%
31-45Against216.67%
46-60Against325.00%
46-60For330.00%
61-75Against216.67%
61-75For330.00%
76-90Against216.67%
76-90For110.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red1100.00%
46-60Yellow1100.00%
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.553
Against1.535
Against2.517
Against3.517
Against4.508
For0.571
For1.535
For2.526
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2