San Marcial logo

San Marcial Statistics

Updated

San Marcial season profile

  • San Marcial in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 16: 9 played, 4W 3D 2L, 12 goals for and 7 against. Form WDDLDWWWL.
  • Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (8 away vs 4 home).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.78 conceded per game).

4W 3D 2L in last 9 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game1
Penalties0/1 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
1.67
Record
4W 3D 2L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesLWWWDLDDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.61.3
Conceded per game0.51.00.8

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′3 goals · 25%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 8%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 33%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 33%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses022
Played459
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.51.00.8
AgainstTotal257
ForAverage1.01.61.3
ForTotal4812

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against114.29%
16-30For325.00%
16-30Against——
31-45For18.33%
31-45Against——
46-60For433.33%
46-60Against114.29%
61-75For——
61-75Against114.29%
76-90For433.33%
76-90Against457.14%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.554
Against1.527
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.581
For1.527
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1