San Telmo season profile
- San Telmo in the Primera Nacional: 35 played, 9W 11D 15L, 29 goals for and 41 against. Form WLDWLWWLDL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 12 away).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (21% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
13 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.17 conceded per game).
9W 11D 15L in last 35 — 1.09 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 18 | 23 | 41 |
| For | Average | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.52% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.90% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 30.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 7.14% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 4.76% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 26.19% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 6 | 6.59% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 14 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 18 | 19.78% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 16 | 17.58% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 14 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 18 | 19.78% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 5.49% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 13 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |