Santa Amalia logo

Santa Amalia Statistics

Updated

Santa Amalia season profile

  • Santa Amalia in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 14: 9 played, 1W 6D 2L, 9 goals for and 11 against. Form DWDDLDLDD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

100% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (9 home vs 0 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.22 conceded per game).

1W 6D 2L in last 9 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
1W 6D 2L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesDDLDLDDWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.80.01.0
Conceded per game1.60.81.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 33%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws336
Loses112
Played549
Wins101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.60.81.2
AgainstTotal8311
ForAverage1.80.01.0
ForTotal909

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For111.11%
0-15Against216.67%
16-30For111.11%
16-30Against325.00%
31-45For——
31-45Against216.67%
46-60For111.11%
46-60Against18.33%
61-75Against18.33%
61-75For222.22%
76-90Against325.00%
76-90For333.33%
91-105For111.11%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red1100.00%
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.554
Against1.536
Against2.536
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.554
For1.527
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away0
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0