
Santarcangelo
Santarcangelo: position #17 in Serie C - Girone A · 35 pts, last Santarcangelo 1–1 Ravenna, form LWD, record 9-11-14 (all competitions).

Santarcangelo
SAN · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #17 Serie C - Girone A position
- 35 Serie C - Girone A points
- 9-11-14 W-D-L
- 34/52 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1926
- Coach
- K. Zeman
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via della Resistenza, 5
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 35 | — |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 17 home, 17 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (24% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.53 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Loses | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 27 | 52 |
| For | Total | 17 | 17 | 34 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 7.69% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 8 | 23.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 14.71% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.94% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 27 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Santarcangelo coach and players
Coach: K. Zeman
