
Santiago Morning
Santiago Morning: position #13 in Regular Season · 10 pts, next Provincial Ovalle vs Santiago Morning · 2026-11-08.

Santiago Morning
MOR · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 Regular Season position
- 10 Regular Season points
- 3-10-8 W-D-L
- 19/27 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 27 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1903
- Coach
- Esteban Paredes
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Calle Tala y Calle Ciudad de México 1589, La Pintana
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 6000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | DLDLL |
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (13 away vs 6 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 21 matches (1.29 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Loses | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| For | Total | 6 | 13 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 26.32% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 26.32% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 14.81% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 10.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 5.26% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 15.79% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 4.62% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 10.77% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 18.46% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 13 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 18.46% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 18.46% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 9.23% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
