
Santiago Wanderers Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (29 home vs 19 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-3-3 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
8 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.10 conceded per game).
14W 8D 7L in last 29 — 1.72 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.72
- Record
- 14W 8D 7L
- Momentum
- 40%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Conceded per game | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Played | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| Wins | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Against | Total | 18 | 14 | 32 |
| For | Average | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| For | Total | 29 | 19 | 48 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 8.57% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 11.43% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 22.86% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 17.14% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 2.27% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 2.86% |
| 76-90 | For | 14 | 31.82% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 37.14% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 6.76% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 12 | 16.22% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 15 | 20.27% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 14.86% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 16.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 15 | 20.27% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 5.41% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 28 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
