
Santo André
Santo André: position #10 in Paulista, Serie A2 · 18 pts, last Santo André 1–0 EC São Bernardo, form LWW, record 8-4-9 (all competitions).

Santo André
SAN · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #10 Paulista, Serie A2 position
- 18 Paulista, Serie A2 points
- 8-4-9 W-D-L
- 20/27 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 38 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1967
- Coach
- Gilson Kleina
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rua 24 de Maio, Vila Pires
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 15517
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | DLLDW |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 11 home, 9 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (30% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 21 matches (1.29 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| For | Total | 11 | 9 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 25.93% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 5.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 30.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 5.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
