
São José EC Statistics
Paulista - A2
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 15 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 21 matches (0.95 conceded per game).
11W 3D 7L in last 21 — 1.71 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.
50
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance50
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road41
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate5
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)40
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.71
- Record
- 11W 3D 7L
- Momentum
- 40%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.581% over
Over 1.538% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.55% over
Over 4.55% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.514% over
Over 2.55% over
Over 3.55% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Against | Total | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 15 | 15 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 30.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 5.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 15.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 3.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | — | — |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 10.00% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 40.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Wins Home5-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
