
Sao Jose W
Sao Jose W: position #13 in Brasileiro Women · 9 pts, last São Paulo W 3–1 Sao Jose W, form LLL, record 2-3-10 (all competitions).

Sao Jose W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 Brasileiro Women position
- 9 Brasileiro Women points
- 2-3-10 W-D-L
- 11/35 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 21 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Paulo César
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 9 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 5 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 15 matches (2.33 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| For | Total | 6 | 5 | 11 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 17.14% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 5.71% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 22.86% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 17.14% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.86% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.7% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 7.41% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 25.93% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 25.93% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 7.41% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 8 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 11 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 12 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Sao Jose W coach and players
Coach: Paulo César
