Sarmiento Junin season profile
- Sarmiento Junin in the Liga Profesional Argentina: 30 played, 12W 4D 14L, 35 goals for and 41 against. Form WWLWDLWDDL.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 20 home, 15 away. Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-4-2 most used (17 matches); 8 shapes tried.
8 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.37 conceded per game).
12W 4D 14L in last 30 — 1.33 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 13 | 28 | 41 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 20 | 15 | 35 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 12.20% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 5.71% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 26.83% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 25.71% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | Yellow | 1 | 1.14% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 7 | 7.95% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 10 | 11.36% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 20 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 17 | 19.32% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 8 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 17 | 19.32% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 17 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 2 |
| 3-5-1-1 | 2 |
| 3-5-2 | 2 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 2 |
| 4-3-3 | 2 |
| 4-3-2-1 | 1 |