
Sasco
Sasco: position #7 in Erovnuli Liga 2: Group A · 42 pts, last Odishi 1919 3–1 Sasco, form LDL, record 11-9-16 (all competitions).

Sasco
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Erovnuli Liga 2: Group A position
- 42 Erovnuli Liga 2: Group A points
- 11-9-16 W-D-L
- 61/67 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2005
- Coach
- G. Khizanishvili
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Vazha Pshavela Street 18
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 200
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 61 | 67 | -6 | 42 | LLLDL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (39 home vs 22 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.86 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 9 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 36 | 31 | 67 |
| For | Total | 39 | 22 | 61 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 5.97% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 6.56% |
| 16-30 | Against | 16 | 23.88% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 11.48% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 7.46% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 13.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 16.42% |
| 46-60 | For | 11 | 18.03% |
| 61-75 | Against | 16 | 23.88% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 18.03% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 14.93% |
| 76-90 | For | 15 | 24.59% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 7.46% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 8.2% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 31 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Sasco coach and players
Coach: G. Khizanishvili
