
Saxan
Saxan: last Saxan 4–0 Speranis Nisporeni, form WWW, record 21-7-6 (all competitions).

Saxan
SAX · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 21-7-6 W-D-L
- 109/31 Goals F/A
- 16 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- E. Molovata
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Str. Octombrie, nr. 85
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 4000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (74 home vs 35 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
16 clean sheets in 34 matches (0.91 conceded per game).
3W 0D 0L in last 3 — 3.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 3.00
- Record
- 3W 0D 0L
- Momentum
- 100%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 16 | 34 |
| Wins | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 19 | 31 |
| For | Total | 74 | 35 | 109 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 6.25% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 8.51% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 10.64% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 19.15% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 10.64% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 19.15% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 19.15% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.13% |
| 106-120 | Against | 4 | 25.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 5 | 10.64% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 16 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 31 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 30 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 24 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 13 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 8 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 4 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Saxan coach and players
Coach: E. Molovata
