SC Covilha logo

SC Covilha Statistics

Updated

SC Covilha season profile

  • SC Covilha in the Liga 3: 8 played, 1W 4D 3L, 5 goals for and 8 against. Form WDLLDDDL.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Liga 3
Liga 3
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Road scoring leads the profile (3 away vs 2 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (40% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (26% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

1W 4D 3L in last 8 — 0.88 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Heaviest home loss0-3
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.88
Record
1W 4D 3L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
medium
Last 8 matchesLDDDLLDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.50.80.6
Conceded per game1.01.01.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′1 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 40%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws134
Loses213
Played448
Wins101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.01.01.0
AgainstTotal448
ForAverage0.50.80.6
ForTotal235

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against112.50%
16-30For——
31-45For120.00%
31-45Against——
46-60Against225.00%
46-60For120.00%
61-75For120.00%
61-75Against225.00%
76-90For240.00%
76-90Against337.50%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow421.05%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow210.53%
31-45Yellow210.53%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow210.53%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow526.32%
61-75Red——
76-90Red1100.00%
76-90Yellow210.53%
91-105Yellow210.53%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.553
Against1.526
Against2.517
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.535
For1.526
For2.508
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1