Selaya logo

Selaya Statistics

Updated

Selaya season profile

  • Selaya in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 3: 8 played, 2W 1D 5L, 6 goals for and 11 against. Form DLWLWLLL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

83% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (5 home vs 1 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (17% of goals for).

2 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.38 conceded per game).

2W 1D 5L in last 8 — 0.88 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties1/2 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
0.88
Record
2W 1D 5L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
low
Last 8 matchesLLLWLWLD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.30.30.8
Conceded per game1.01.81.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 1.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.575% over

6 over · 2 under

Over 1.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 17%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 17%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 17%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 17%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 17%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses145
Played448
Wins202

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.01.81.4
AgainstTotal4711
ForAverage1.30.30.8
ForTotal516

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For116.67%
0-15Against19.09%
16-30Against19.09%
16-30For116.67%
31-45Against218.18%
31-45For116.67%
46-60For116.67%
46-60Against19.09%
61-75For116.67%
61-75Against436.36%
76-90Against218.18%
76-90For116.67%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red1100.00%
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.562
Against1.544
Against2.517
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.544
For1.517
For2.517
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away—
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total2