
Semendrija 1924
Semendrija 1924: next Semendrija 1924 vs Grafičar · 2026-11-07, last Borac Cacak 2–0 Semendrija 1924, form LLL, record 7-4-6 (all competitions).

Semendrija 1924
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-4-6 W-D-L
- 24/21 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 27 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2014
- Coach
- Nenad Mijailovic
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Goranska 55
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 16656
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (16 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (29% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 17 matches (1.24 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| For | Total | 16 | 8 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 4.76% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 28.57% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 29.17% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 1.89% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 7.55% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 13.21% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 14 | 26.42% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 9 | 16.98% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 20.75% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 13.21% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Semendrija 1924 coach and players
Coach: Nenad Mijailovic
